Organizing Committee

Silvia Rossi

Silvia Rossi

GENERAL CHAIR
University of Naples Federico II (IT)
Antonio Sgorbissa

Antonio Sgorbissa

GENERAL CO-CHAIR
University of Genova (IT)
Minoru Asada

Minoru Asada

HONORARY CHAIR
International Professional University of Technology (JP)

PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

Nak Young Chong

Nak Young Chong

Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology JAIST (JP)
Mary Ellen Foster

Mary Ellen Foster

University of Glasgow (UK)
Gentiane Venture

Gentiane Venture

University of Tokyo and AIST (JP)


Treasurer/Finance ChairS

Alessandro Di Nuovo

Alessandro Di Nuovo

Sheffield Hallam University (UK)
Claudia Di Napoli

Claudia Di Napoli

ICAR-CNR (IT)


PUBLICATION CO-ChairS

Andrea Orlandini

Andrea Orlandini

Institute for Cognitive Science and Technology CNR (IT)
Carmine Recchiuto

Carmine Recchiuto

University of Genova (IT)


TUTORIAL WORKSHOP CO-ChairS

Amir Aly

Amir Aly

University of Plymouth (UK)
Daniel Riccio

Daniel Riccio

University of Naples Federico II (IT)
Raqel Ros

Raqel Ros

La Salle - Universitat Ramon Llull (ES)


SPECIAL SESSION CO-Chairs

JongSuk Choi

JongSuk Choi

Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KR)
Mariacarla Staffa

Mariacarla Staffa

University of Naples Parthenope (IT)
Kerstin Haring

Kerstin Haring

University of Denver (USA)

PUBLICITY CHAIRS

Fumihide Tanaka

Fumihide Tanaka

University of Tsukuba (JPN)
Minsu Jang

Minsu Jang

Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (KR)
Alessandra Rossi

Alessandra Rossi

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

LOCAL ARRANGEMENT CO-CHAIRS

Silvio Barra

Silvio Barra

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)
Antonio Origlia

Antonio Origlia

University of Napoli Federico II (IT)
Chris Crawford

Chris Crawford

University of Alabama (USA)
Francesco Cutugno

Francesco Cutugno

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

AWARDS CO-CHAIRS

Hyunmin Do

Hyunmin Do

Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials (KIMM), Department of Robotics and Mechatronics (KOREA)
Hisato Kobayashi

Hisato Kobayashi

Hosei University (JPN)
Lynne Baillie

Lynne Baillie

Heriot-Watt University (UK)
Laura Fiorini

Laura Fiorini

University of Florence (IT)
Alberto Sanfeliu

Alberto Sanfeliu

Technical University of Catalonia (SPAIN)
Yue Hu

Yue Hu

University of Waterloo (CANADA)

REGISTRATION CO-CHAIRS

Arzu Guneysu Ozgur

Arzu Guneysu Ozgur

KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Division of Robotics, Perception, and Learning Digital Futures Fellow (SE)

Inclusion and Accessibility co-chairs

Marwa Eldiwiny

Marwa Eldiwiny

University of Twente (NL)
Gabriele Trovato

Gabriele Trovato

University of Waseda (JPN)

Visual design chair

Daniela De Martino 

University of Naples Federico II (IT)

(FB-IG @DanibegoodRestArt |info@danibegood.com)

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: